Audi FIS Ski World Cup Race in Flachau, Salzburg, Austria
Skiweltcup Flachau on Facebook Skiweltcup Flachau on Flickr Skiweltcup Flachau on YouTube Skiweltcup Flachau on Google Plus Skiweltcup Flachau on Pinterest Skiweltcup Flachau on Instagram
09.01.2018
Audi Ski Austria
Skiarea Testsieger 2017
Longines Countdown
Latest
World Cup packages

Night Slalom Flachau - let's go!

Accommodation, ski pass and grandstand ticket for the Ski World Cup
More information about the packages »
Snow Space Salzburg
snow space Salzburg
Flachau - the winners

Here we have compiled an overview of all podium pkaces for you since 1993

22th December 1993Ladies Super G
1st place KOREN Katja (SLO)
2nd place PEREZ Bibiana (ITA)
3rd place SEIZINGER Katja (GER)

10 January 1995Ladies Super G
1st place GOETSCHL Renate (AUT)
2nd place SEIZINGER Katja (GER)
3rd place PRETNAR Spela (SLO)

6th January 1996Mens GS
1st place KAELIN Urs (SUI)
2nd place TOMBA Alberto (ITA)
3rd place VON GRUENINGEN Michael (SUI)

7th January 1996Mens Slalom
1st place TOMBA Alberto (ITA)
2nd place REITER Mario (AUT)
3rd place KOSIR Jure (SLO)

10th January 1999Mens GS
1st place RAICH Benjamin (AUT)
2nd place VON GRUENIGEN Michael (SUI)
3rd place MAIER Hermann (AUT)

14th January 2001Ladies Slalom
1st place KOSTELIC Janica (CRO)
2nd place KOELLERER Karin (AUT)
3rd place PEQUEGNOT Laure (FRA)


14th January 2001Ladies Combined (with downhill in Haus/Ennstal)
1st place KOSTELIC Janica (CRO)
2nd place LALIVE Caroline (USA)
3rd place GOETSCHL Renate (AUT)


9th March 2002World Cup Final, Mens Slalom
1st place KOSTELIC Ivica (CRO)
2nd place MILLER Bode (USA)
3rd place VIDAL Jean-Pierre (FRA)


9th March 2002World Cup Final, Ladies GS
1st place NEF Sonja (SUI)
2nd place OTTOSSON Anja (SWE)
3rd place POUTIAINEN Tanja (FIN)


10th March 2002World Cup Final, Ladies Slalom
1st place KOSTELIC Janica (CRO)
2nd place PAERSON Anja (SWE)
3rd place NOWEN Ylva (SWE)


10th March 2002World Cup Final, Mens GS
1st place VON GRUENIGEN Michael (SUI)
2nd place RAICH Benjamin (AUT)
3rd place EBERHARTER Stephan (AUT)


3rd Januray 2004Mens GS
1st place RAICH Benjamin (AUT)
2nd place BLARDONE Massimilliano (ITA)
3rd place SOLBAKKEN Bjarne (NOR)


4th January 2004Mens Slalom
1st place PALANDER Kalle (FIN)
2nd place PRANGER Manfred (AUT)
3rd place ROCCA Giorgio (ITA)


21st December 2004Mens GS
1st place GRANDI Thomas (CAN)
2nd place CUCHE Didier (SUI)
3rd place MILLER Bode (USA)


22nd December 2004Mens Slalom
1st place ROCCA Giorgio (ITA)
2nd place SCHOENFELDER Rainer (AUT)
3rd place VOGL Alois (GER)


12th January 2010Ladies Night Slalom
1st place
snow space princess 2010
SCHILD Marlies (AUT)
2nd place HOEFL-RIESCH Maria (GER)
3rd place ZETTL Kathrin (AUT)


11th January 2011Ladies Night Slalom
1st place
snow space princess 2011
HOEFL-RIESCH Maria (GER)
1st place
snow space princess 2011
POUTIAINEN Tanja (FIN)
3rd place NOENS Nastasia (FRA)


20th December 2011Ladies Night Slalom
1st place SCHILD Marlies (AUT)
2nd place HOEFL-RIESCH Maria (GER)
3rd place MAZE Tina (SLO)


21st December 2011Mens Night Slalom
1st place KOSTELIC Ivica (CRO)
2nd place MYHRER Andre (SWE)
3rd place DEVILLE Christian (ITA)


15th January 2013Ladies Night Slalom
1st place
snow space princess 2013
SHIFFRIN Mikaela (USA)
2nd place HANSDOTTER Frida (SWE)
3rd place POUTIAINEN Tanja (FIN)


14 th January 2014Ladies Night Slalom
1st place
snow space princess 2014
SHIFFRIN Mikaela (USA)
2nd place HANSDOTTER Frida (SWE)
3rd place PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria (SWE)


13th January 2015Ladies Night Slalom
1st place
snow space princess 2015
HANSDOTTER Frida (SWE)
2nd place MAZE Tina (SLO)
3rd place SHIFFRIN Mikaela (USA)

12th January 2016Ladies Night Slalom
1st place
snow space princess 2016
VELEZ ZUZULOVA Veronika (SVK)
2nd place STRACHOVA Sarka (CZE)
3rd place HANSDOTTER Frida (SWE)

15th January 2016Ladies Slalom
1st place VELEZ ZUZULOVA Veronika (SVK)
2nd place HANSDOTTER Frida (SWE)
3rd place VLHOVA Petra (SVK)

17th January 2016Ladies Giant Slalom
1st place REBENSBURG Viktoria (GER)
2nd place DREV Ana (SLO)
3rd place BRIGNONE Federica (ITA)


 17.01.2017Ladies Night Slalom
1st place
snow space princess 2017
HANSDOTTER Frida (SWE)
2nd place LOESETH Nina (NOR)
3rd place SHIFFRIN MIKAELA (USA)
3rd place HOLDENER Wendy (SUI)
BACK TO TOP