Audi FIS Ski World Cup Race in Flachau, Salzburg, Austria
Skiweltcup Flachau on Facebook Skiweltcup Flachau on Flickr Skiweltcup Flachau on YouTube Skiweltcup Flachau on Google Plus Skiweltcup Flachau on Pinterest Skiweltcup Flachau on Instagram
09.01.2018
Audi Ski Austria
Skiarea Testsieger 2017
Longines Countdown
Latest
World Cup packages

Night Slalom Flachau - let's go!

Accommodation, ski pass and grandstand ticket for the Ski World Cup
More information about the packages »
Snow Space Salzburg
snow space Salzburg
Organising committee Audi FIS Ski World Cup Flachau
OC Audi FIS Ski World Cup Flachau Team for the Ski World Cup Flachau
FunctionName
President KommR Ernst Brandstätter
Vice President Eugen Fischbacher
Bgm. Thomas Oberreiter
Office Mag. Andreas Fischbacher
Representatives from the ASVG Dr. Klaus Leistner
Rupert Steger
Birigt Pilotto
FIS Chief Race Director Atle Skaardal
FIS Race Director Markus Mayr
Technical Delegate EJuraj Sinay (SVK)
Sports Committee Manuela Riegler
Daniel Kaml
Race Director Martin Traninger

Deputy Race Director

Rudolf Weitgasser
Race Office Elisabeth Scharfetter
Renate Hagenhofer

Course Director

Thomas Aicher

Deputy Race Director

Johann Traninger
Head of the ski run Hans Fischbacher

Coordination timekeeping

Patrick Monuth
Coordination finish area Josef Weitgasser

Head of Gates

Erwin Lackner
Gerhard Jäger

Starting Judge

Georg Buchsteiner

Head of Materials

Franz Goldner

Race Doctor

Primar DDr. Anton Wicker
Dr. Harald Breitfuß

Emergency Services

Lukas Perner (Bergrettung Flachau)
Gerhard Wechselberger (Rotes Kreuz Radstadt)

WWP Agency

Hannes Rinderer
Marketing Mag. Bettina Plank MBA
Ceremony Director Herbert Mösenbichler
Stadium Speaker Stefan Steinacher
Didi Ziesel
Press Press Director Mag. Josef Schmid
Mag. Bettina Plank MBA
Elisabeth Hartl

Financial Expert

Josef Wimmreuter
Hermann Thurner

Accommodation

Simone Kaswurm

Accreditation

Peter Oberreiter

Construction, slopes, floodlights

Stephan Tippelreither
Helmut Ellmer MSc
Karl Doppler
Josef Schiefer
Richard Oberreiter

Operation Controllers (Authority/Police)

Mag. Roman Mair (District Police Headquarters)
DI Andreas Höll (District Police Headquarters)
Obstl. Josef Nothdurfter

Traffic Management

Obstl Josef Nothdurfter (Police)
GrInsp. Manfred Nagl (Police Slope)
OFK Christian Lackner (Fire Brigade)
Gunter Walcher (Security)
Markus Schreiber (Security)
Security co-ordinator Walcher Security
Side events Josef Goldner
Wilfried Hartl
Matthias Warter
Johann Weitgasser
Thomas Weitgasser
Martin Stifter (co-ordinator)
Jury Atle Skaardal (FIS Chief Race Director)
Markus Mayr (FIS Race Director)
Juraj Sinay (Technical Delegate)
Martin Traninger (Race Director)
BACK TO TOP